Faculty & Staff

Administration
email Charles L. Nolan, Jr. M.A. President
email Fritz Long M.Ed. Principal
email Kurt Clodius B.A. Dean of Student Services
email Debi Turner '96 B.S. Director of Athletics
       
Administrative Office
email Michelle Giessman M.A. Registrar
email Sandy Mohrmann   Administrative Assistant
 
Advancement Office
email Nancy Kohl '78 B.J. Director of Annual Giving and Community Relations
email Karen Timmons '86

M.B.A. 

Director of Admissions and Marketing 
Student Ambassadors Moderator
email Sandy Venetis   Advancement Services Assistant
email  Deborah Carney B.S.  Advancement Services Assistant 
email Kate Santellano   Special Events Coordinator
email Beth Norviel '90 B.S.  Alumni Events Coordinator
       
Athletic Department
email Debi Turner '96 B.S. Director of Athletics
email Sandy Mohrmann   Administrative Assistant
       
Business Office
email Roseann Ogden '75 M.B.A. Business Manager 636-757-6911
       
Campus Ministry
email Kristina Radley B.S Campus Ministry
       
Counseling Department
email Gene Tinsley M.A. Director
email Dawn Stille M.Ed Learning Consultant
       
Information Technology Department
email Kim Choinka B.S. Technology Director
       
Pioneer Trading Post
email Michelle Giessman   Trading Post Manager
       
Business Department
email Renee Moore '86 B.A. Junior Class Moderator
email Brandon Stringer M.S. Computer Technology, Head Coach Girls Basketball, Head Coach Girls Golf
 
English Department
email Dominic D'Urso '95 M.A.  
email Ryan Doyle B.A.  
email Julie Renaud M.Ed. Student Council Moderator
email Kim Morris '89 B.S.  
 
Mathematics Department
email Daniel Cerutti B.S.  
email Maryann Pilsing B.A.  
email Patrick Steagall B.S. Assistant Football Coach
email Donna Owen M.A.  
       
Performing Arts Department
email Amber Smith B.A. Director of Performing Arts
email Karen Thurmer '76 B.S. Art Club Moderator
       
Physical Education Department
email Charles Elmendorf '76 M.A. Head Football Coach, Assistant Baseball Coach
email Wade Bouslog M.S. Head Boys Basketball Coach
       
Science Department
email Kurt Schneider '93 B.S.  
email Kevin KovariK M.Eng  
email Kristine Witzel '83 M.S.  
email Glennis Ziegler M.A. Sophomore Class Moderator, Recycling Moderator, Science Olympiad Moderator
       
Social Studies Department
email Kelly Brune '91 M.A. Outreach Moderator
email Robert Biehle M.Ed.  
email Joseph Lampe '08 B.S. Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
email Renee Moore '86 B.A.  
       
Theology Department
email Randy Ostertag M.Div.  
email Doug Becker B.A. Head Boys & Girls Tennis Coach
email Tim Richardson M.A. Lectio Prayer Group Moderator
       
World Languages Department
email Louise Lauricella M.A. Yearbook Moderator
       
email Theresa Velazquez M.A.E. Speech Team Moderator